Current version:
3.08
from 19.6.2021
czechCzech

European Waterways Routable Map for Garmin Receivers

I will be grateful for any comments to improve the map and also for links to other Electronic Navigational Charts or their updates.
Zden─Ťk Hrdina (hrd at email dot cz)


Menu

Home

Coverage

Topicality

Download

Links

FAQ

Changes

KML

IENC USA

Lowrance

Documents

Donation

free counters

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Topicality

The navigational charts of different rivers have got different time of issue. Therefore it is often impossible to give one date, but time span only. For the current version there are valid these dates:
Czechia30.6.2020-27.5.2020
Slovakia13.9.2019
Austria30.11.2020-7.6.2021
Hungary17.12.2019
Germany22.3.2016-21.4.2021
Romania6.11.2012-16.6.2021
Switzerland18.2.2019
Bulgaria11.6.2021
Belgium27.4.2018-8.3.2021
France9.1.2012-2.4.2020
Croatia11.9.2018-29.11.2018
Netherlands21.10.2010-15.6.2021
Serbia20.12.2019-7.6.2021
Poland4.4.2018-16.12.2019