Current version:
3.82
from 2.6.2024
czechCzech

European Waterways Routable Map for Garmin Receivers

I will be grateful for any comments to improve the map and also for links to other Electronic Navigational Charts or their updates.
Zdeněk Hrdina (hrd at email dot cz)


Menu

Home

Coverage

Topicality

Download

Links

FAQ

Changes

KML

IENC USA

Lowrance

Documents

Donation

free counters

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Topicality

The navigational charts of different rivers have got different time of issue. Therefore it is often impossible to give one date, but time span only. For the current version there are valid these dates:
Czechia6.10.2022-23.3.2023
Slovakia23.8.2021
Austria28.9.2023-28.5.2024
Hungary29.6.2021-6.5.2024
Germany27.1.2020-15.4.2024
Romania6.11.2012-9.5.2024
Switzerland31.7.2023
Bulgaria21.5.2024
Belgium27.4.2018-14.5.2024
France9.1.2012-1.12.2022
Croatia11.9.2018-29.11.2018
Netherlands21.10.2010-30.5.2024
Serbia13.3.2023-18.4.2023
Poland19.12.2022-8.4.2024