Current version:
3.33
from 18.6.2022
czechCzech

European Waterways Routable Map for Garmin Receivers

I will be grateful for any comments to improve the map and also for links to other Electronic Navigational Charts or their updates.
Zden─Ťk Hrdina (hrd at email dot cz)


Menu

Home

Coverage

Topicality

Download

Links

FAQ

Changes

KML

IENC USA

Lowrance

Documents

Donation

free counters

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Topicality

The navigational charts of different rivers have got different time of issue. Therefore it is often impossible to give one date, but time span only. For the current version there are valid these dates:
Czechia16.9.2021-1.6.2022
Slovakia23.8.2021
Austria31.8.2021-2.6.2022
Hungary29.6.2021-15.12.2021
Germany30.12.2016-28.4.2022
Romania6.11.2012-15.6.2022
Switzerland30.4.2021
Bulgaria9.6.2022
Belgium27.4.2018-3.3.2022
France9.1.2012-31.8.2021
Croatia11.9.2018-29.11.2018
Netherlands21.10.2010-13.6.2022
Serbia25.10.2021-24.12.2021
Poland4.10.2021-5.10.2021