Current version:
2.27
from 30.8.2017
czechCzech

European Waterways Routable Map for Garmin Receivers

I will be grateful for any comments to improve the map and also for links to other Electronic Navigational Charts or their updates.
Zden─Ťk Hrdina (hrd at email dot cz)


Menu

Home

Coverage

Topicality

Download

Links

FAQ

Changes

KML

IENC USA

Lowrance

Documents

Donation

Guestbook

free counters

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Topicality

The navigational charts of different rivers have got different time of issue. Therefore it is often impossible to give one date, but time span only. For the current version there are valid these dates:
Czech Republic24.3.2016-25.3.2016
Slovakia20.12.2012-4.6.2013
Austria31.8.2016-27.7.2017
Hungary8.6.2016
Germany30.3.2015-16.8.2017
Romania6.11.2012-18.8.2017
Switzerland6.6.2013
Bulgaria25.8.2017
Belgium12.11.2008-26.6.2017
France9.1.2012-2.8.2016
Croatia5.11.2010-18.11.2010
Netherlands1.2.2016-21.4.2017
Serbia13.12.2016-11.7.2017
Poland5.4.2017-13.7.2017