Current version:
2.50
from 17.10.2018
czechCzech

European Waterways Routable Map for Garmin Receivers

I will be grateful for any comments to improve the map and also for links to other Electronic Navigational Charts or their updates.
Zdeněk Hrdina (hrd at email dot cz)


Menu

Home

Coverage

Topicality

Download

Links

FAQ

Changes

KML

IENC USA

Lowrance

Documents

Donation

Guestbook

free counters

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Valid CSS!

Topicality

The navigational charts of different rivers have got different time of issue. Therefore it is often impossible to give one date, but time span only. For the current version there are valid these dates:
Czechia28.8.2018-29.8.2018
Slovakia18.11.2017-22.1.2018
Austria17.11.2017-16.10.2018
Hungary9.5.2018-18.5.2018
Germany6.4.2016-5.10.2018
Romania6.11.2012-21.9.2018
Switzerland6.6.2013
Bulgaria12.10.2018
Belgium18.11.2008-6.8.2018
France9.1.2012-30.8.2018
Croatia5.11.2010-11.9.2018
Netherlands1.2.2016-16.10.2018
Serbia13.12.2016-29.8.2018
Poland4.4.2018-2.10.2018